42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Kathleen Weil

Kathleen Weil

Member for Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Quebec Liberal Party
Official Opposition Critic for Youth Protection

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Reelected as Member for Notre-Dame-de-Grâce in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Official Opposition Critic for Youth Protection since June 16, 2020
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Newfoundland and Labrador since October 22, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions since November 30, 2018

Previous Offices

  • Official Opposition Critic for Professional Legislation du June 16, 2020 au August 18, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Canadian Francophonie du July 15, 2019 au June 16, 2020
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors du June 14, 2019 au December 3, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Professional Orders du December 5, 2018 au June 16, 2020
  • Temporary Chair du November 30, 2018 au January 25, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Canadian Relations and the Canadian Francophonie du October 22, 2018 au July 15, 2019
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
2e étageBureau 2.53
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 581-628-1836

Electoral division

5890, avenue Monkland, Bureau 406
Montréal (Quebec)  H4A 1G2
Telephone: 514-489-7581
Fax: 514-489-5426