42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Denis Tardif

Denis Tardif

Member for Rivière-du-Loup–Témiscouata
Coalition avenir Québec
Temporary Chair

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Rivière-du-Loup–Témiscouata in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Temporary Chair since April 14, 2021

Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration du October 15, 2019 au December 17, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources du November 30, 2018 au October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment du November 30, 2018 au December 17, 2020
  • Temporary Chair du November 30, 2018 au December 17, 2020
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
1er étageBureau 1.68
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 581-628-1846

Electoral division

367, avenue Principale
Dégelis (Quebec)  G5T 1L3
Telephone: 418-868-0822
Toll-free: 1-855-868-0822
320, boulevard de l’Hôtel-de-Ville
Bureau 105
Rivière-du-Loup (Quebec)  G5R 5C6
Telephone: 418-868-0822
Toll-free: 1-855-868-0822
Fax: 418-868-0826
4-400, rue Jean-Rioux
Trois-Pistoles (Quebec)  G0L 4K0
Telephone: 418-868-0822
Toll-free: 1-855-868-0822
Fax: 418-868-0826