42nd Legislature
Christopher Skeete

Christopher Skeete

Member for Sainte-Rose
Coalition avenir Québec
Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier for Relations with English-Speaking Quebecers
Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for the Fight Against Racism

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Sainte-Rose in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance since March 31, 2021
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for the Fight Against Racism since February 24, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education since February 5, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier for Relations with English-Speaking Quebecers since November 7, 2018

Previous Offices

  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors du June 14, 2019 au December 3, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations du November 30, 2018 au October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services du November 30, 2018 au February 5, 2019
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
RCBureau RC 103
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 418-263-0619

Electoral division

132, boulevard Sainte-Rose
Laval (Quebec)  H7L 1K4
Telephone: 450-963-8272
Fax: 450-963-7318