42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Marilyne Picard

Marilyne Picard

Member for Soulanges
Coalition avenir Québec
Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Social Services (health)

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Soulanges in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care since March 31, 2021
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Social Services (health) since June 22, 2020
  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) since October 22, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations since October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services since November 30, 2018

Previous Offices

  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors du October 14, 2020 au December 3, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration du April 4, 2019 au October 15, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Social Services (health) du November 7, 2018 au June 22, 2020
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
1e étageBureau 1.74
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 581-628-1859

Electoral division

607, route 201
Saint-Clet (Quebec)  J0P 1S0
Telephone: 450-456-3816
Toll-free: 1-866-268-3607
Fax: 450-456-3930