42nd Legislature | 1st Session
Norbert Morin

Norbert Morin

Quebec Liberal Party
Offices held

Reelected as Member for Côte-du-Sud in the general election held on April 7, 2014

Previous Offices

  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly du October 26, 2017 au August 23, 2018
  • Deputy Government Whip du October 18, 2017 au August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources du February 9, 2016 au August 23, 2018
  • Temporary Committee Chair du February 9, 2016 au August 23, 2018
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Land Occupancy du February 3, 2016 au October 18, 2017
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) du June 18, 2014 au August 23, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources du June 2, 2014 au February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain du June 2, 2014 au October 18, 2017
Contact Information
Coordonnées à venir sous peu