42nd Legislature | 1st Session
Isabelle Melançon

Isabelle Melançon

Member for Verdun
Quebec Liberal Party
Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Finance
Official Opposition Critic for the Status of Women
Official Opposition Critic for Environment
Official Opposition Critic for the Ouest-du-Québec

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Reelected as Member for Verdun in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment since February 2, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Environment since January 22, 2021
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Finance since June 17, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Status of Women since June 16, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Ouest-du-Québec since June 16, 2020

Previous Offices

  • Official Opposition Critic for Tourism du June 16, 2020 au May 13, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education du November 30, 2018 au February 2, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Culture and Communications du October 22, 2018 au January 22, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Protection of the French Language du October 22, 2018 au April 10, 2019
  • Deputy Official Opposition House Leader du October 18, 2018 au June 16, 2020
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
2e étageBureau 2.49
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 581-628-1860

Electoral division

4110, rue Wellington
Bureau 301
Verdun (Quebec)  H4G 1V7
Telephone: 514-766-7503
Fax: 514-766-1136