42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Ian Lafrenière

Ian Lafrenière

Member for Vachon
Coalition avenir Québec
Minister Responsible for Indigenous Affairs

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Vachon in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement since February 24, 2021
  • Minister Responsible for Indigenous Affairs since October 9, 2020

Previous Offices

  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Haïti (DANRH) du October 22, 2019 au October 9, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services du October 15, 2019 au October 9, 2020
  • Chair of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors du June 14, 2019 au October 9, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration du November 30, 2018 au October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions du November 30, 2018 au October 9, 2020
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Security du November 7, 2018 au October 9, 2020
Contact Information

Department

Secrétariat aux affaires autochtones
900, place D'Youville
5e étage
Québec (Quebec)  G1R 3P7
Telephone: 418-528-8407
Fax: 418-646-9487

Electoral division

5610, chemin de Chambly
Saint-Hubert (Quebec)  J3Y 7E5
Telephone: 450-676-5086
Fax: 450-676-0709