42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Pierre Fitzgibbon

Pierre Fitzgibbon

Member for Terrebonne
Coalition avenir Québec
Minister of Economy and Innovation
Minister Responsible for Regional Economic Development

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Terrebonne in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Minister of Economy and Innovation since September 1, 2021
  • Minister Responsible for Regional Economic Development since September 1, 2021
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement since September 1, 2021

Previous Offices

  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement du June 22, 2020 au June 2, 2021
  • Chair of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement du October 31, 2018 au June 22, 2020
  • Minister of Economy and Innovation du October 18, 2018 au June 2, 2021
  • Minister Responsible for the Lanaudière Region du October 18, 2018 au August 20, 2020
Contact Information

Department

Ministère de l'Économie et de l'Innovation
710, place D'Youville
6e étage
Québec (Quebec)  G1R 4Y4
Telephone: 418-691-5650
Fax: 418-643-8553
Ministère de l'Économie et de l'Innovation
380, rue Saint-Antoine Ouest
5e étage
Montréal (Quebec)  H2Y 3X4
Telephone: 514-499-2552
Fax: 514-873-1788

Electoral division

3455, boulevard de la Pinière
local 101
Terrebonne (Quebec)  J6X 0A1
Telephone: 450-964-3553
Fax: 450-964-4634