42nd Legislature | 1st Session
Jacques Chagnon

Jacques Chagnon

Quebec Liberal Party
Offices held

Reelected as Member for Westmount–Saint-Louis in the general election held on April 7, 2014

Previous Offices

  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Kyoto Prefecture (NADRKP) du January 18, 2016 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Shandong du January 12, 2016 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the Québec Branch, Québec-Louisiane Parliamentary Association (APQL) du July 28, 2015 au November 27, 2018
  • First vice-chair of the Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) du July 10, 2015 au November 27, 2018
  • President of the National Assembly du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the Office of the National Assembly du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the Committee on the National Assembly du May 20, 2014 au August 23, 2018
  • Chair of the Subcommittee on Parliamentary Reform du May 20, 2014 au August 23, 2018
  • Chair of the Québec Branch of the Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the Québec Branch of the Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the Québec Branch of the Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the Québec Branch of the New Brunswick-Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
  • Chair of the Québec Branch of the Ontario-Québec Parliamentary Association (OQPA) du May 20, 2014 au November 27, 2018
Contact Information
Coordonnées à venir sous peu