42nd Legislature | 1st Session
David Birnbaum

David Birnbaum

Member for D’Arcy-McGee
Quebec Liberal Party
Temporary Chair
Member of the Office of the National Assembly
Official Opposition Critic for the Canadian Francophonie
Official Opposition Critic for Canadian Intergovernmental Relations
Official Opposition Critic for Mental Health

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Reelected as Member for D'Arcy-McGee in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly since September 17, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions since September 15, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Canadian Francophonie since June 16, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Canadian Intergovernmental Relations since June 16, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Mental Health since June 16, 2020
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Ontario (DANRo) since October 22, 2019
  • Temporary Chair since November 30, 2018

Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources du November 30, 2018 au September 15, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations du November 30, 2018 au September 15, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Indigenous Affairs du October 22, 2018 au June 16, 2020
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
2e étageBureau 2.38
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A3
Telephone: 418-528-1960

Electoral division

5800, boulevard Cavendish
Bureau 403
Côte-Saint-Luc (Quebec)  H4W 2T5
Telephone: 514-488-7028
Fax: 514-488-1713