42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Sylvain Lévesque

Sylvain Lévesque

Member for Chauveau
Coalition avenir Québec
Deputy Government Whip
Member of the Office of the National Assembly

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Chauveau in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Representing the National Assembly on the Legislative Agriculture Chairs Summit since October 22, 2019
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Energy and Environment Committee, Eastern Regional Conference of the Council of State Governments (CSG/ERC) since October 22, 2019
  • Representing the National Assembly on the Legislative Agriculture Chairs Summit since October 22, 2019
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly since September 19, 2019
  • Deputy Government Whip since July 1, 2019

Previous Offices

  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly du February 6, 2019 au September 19, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy du November 30, 2018 au October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations du November 30, 2018 au October 15, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour, Employment and Social Solidarity (employment and social solidarity) du November 7, 2018 au September 4, 2019
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
1er étageBureau 1.65
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 581-628-1796

Electoral division

1680, avenue Lapierre
2e étage
Bureau 201
Québec (Quebec)  G3E 0G1
Telephone: 418-842-3330
Fax: 418-842-6444