42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Émilise Lessard-Therrien

Émilise Lessard-Therrien

Member for Rouyn-Noranda–Témiscamingue
Québec solidaire
Second Opposition Group Critic for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
Second Opposition Group Critic for the Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change
Second Opposition Group Critic for Regional Development
Second Opposition Group Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks
Second Opposition Group Critic for Tourism

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Rouyn-Noranda–Témiscamingue in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment since September 14, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change since August 25, 2021
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Region of Wallonia (DANRRWB) since October 22, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Regional Development since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Tourism since March 21, 2019

Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Natural Resources du March 21, 2019 au August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Municipal Affairs du March 21, 2019 au August 25, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources du November 30, 2018 au September 14, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain du November 30, 2018 au February 16, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Natural Resources du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Tourism du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Municipal Affairs du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Regional Development du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
3e étageBureau 3.42
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 581-628-1851

Electoral division

170, avenue Principale
Suite 103
Rouyn-Noranda (Quebec)  J9X 4P7
Telephone: 819-763-3047
Toll-free: 1-866-268-4685
Fax: 819-763-3050
3, rue Industrielle
Bureau 6
Ville-Marie (Quebec)  J9V 1S3
Telephone: 819-629-2328
Fax: 819-629-2151