42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Christian Dubé

Christian Dubé

Member for La Prairie
Coalition avenir Québec
Minister of Health and Social Services

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for La Prairie in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Minister of Health and Social Services since June 22, 2020
  • Member of the Comité ministériel des services aux citoyens since October 31, 2018

Previous Offices

  • Acting Minister Responsible for Seniors and Informal Caregivers du October 29, 2021 au February 16, 2022
  • Acting Minister Responsible for Seniors and Informal Caregivers du August 18, 2021 au September 21, 2021
  • Minister Responsible for Government Administration du October 18, 2018 au June 22, 2020
  • Chair of the Conseil du trésor du October 18, 2018 au June 22, 2020
  • Minister Responsible for the Montérégie Region du October 18, 2018 au August 20, 2020
Contact Information

Department

Ministère de la Santé et des Services sociaux
Édifice Catherine-De Longpré
1075, chemin Sainte-Foy
15e étage
Québec (Quebec)  G1S 2M1
Telephone: 418-266-7171
Fax: 418-266-7197
Ministère de la Santé et des Services sociaux
2021, avenue Union
Bureau 10.051
Montréal (Quebec)  H3A 2S9
Telephone: 514-873-3700
Fax: 514-873-7488

Electoral division

26, boul. Taschereau
Bureau 306
La Prairie (Quebec)  J5R 0R9
Telephone: 450-619-7313
Fax: 450-619-7519