42nd Legislature | 1st Session
Catherine Dorion

Catherine Dorion

Member for Taschereau
Québec solidaire
Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture and Communications
Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight against Homelessness
Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Solidarity
Second Opposition Group Critic for Transport

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Taschereau in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education since September 14, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight against Homelessness since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Solidarity since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Transport since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture and Communications since January 29, 2021

Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture, Communications and the French Language du March 21, 2019 au January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for La Francophonie du March 21, 2019 au March 5, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for International Relations and International Solidarity du March 21, 2019 au January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Youth du March 21, 2019 au August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Seniors du March 21, 2019 au August 25, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations du November 30, 2018 au September 14, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Culture, Communications and the French Language du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for La Francophonie du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for International Relations and International Solidarity du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Youth du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Seniors du October 23, 2018 au March 20, 2019
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
3e étageBureau 3.33
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 581-628-1858

Electoral division

275, rue du Parvis
Bureau 300
Québec (Quebec)  G1K 6G7
Telephone: 418-646-6090
Fax: 418-646-6088