42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Enrico Ciccone

Enrico Ciccone

Member for Marquette
Quebec Liberal Party
Temporary Chair
Official Opposition Critic for Anti-Bullying
Official Opposition Critic for Sports, Recreation and Healthy Living
Official Opposition Critic for Youth Issues
Official Opposition Critic for the Est-du-Québec

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Marquette in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Official Opposition Critic for Youth Issues since August 18, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Anti-Bullying since June 16, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Est-du-Québec since June 16, 2020
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) since October 22, 2019
  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly since December 4, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services since November 30, 2018
  • Temporary Chair since November 30, 2018
  • Official Opposition Critic for Sports, Recreation and Healthy Living since October 22, 2018

Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment du February 2, 2021 au September 14, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Transport du January 22, 2021 au August 18, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Capitale-Nationale Region du June 16, 2020 au January 22, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources du November 30, 2018 au February 2, 2021
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
2e étageBureau 2.23
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4

Electoral division

655, 32e Avenue
Bureau 202
Lachine (Quebec)  H8T 3G6
Telephone: 514-634-9720
Fax: 514-634-1653