42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Francine Charbonneau

Francine Charbonneau

Member for Mille-Îles
Quebec Liberal Party
Vice-chair of the Committee on Health and Social Services
Official Opposition Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks
Official Opposition Critic for Vocational Training and Adult Education

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Reelected as Member for Mille-Îles in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment since September 15, 2020
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Health and Social Services since June 17, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks since June 16, 2020
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with New Brunswick (DANRNB) since October 22, 2019
  • Official Opposition Critic for Vocational Training and Adult Education since May 15, 2019

Previous Offices

  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care du August 7, 2021 au December 8, 2021
  • Chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain du September 18, 2019 au June 17, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly du September 18, 2019 au June 17, 2020
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly du December 4, 2018 au September 17, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations du November 30, 2018 au February 5, 2019
  • Official Opposition Critic for Seniors and Informal Caregivers du October 22, 2018 au February 19, 2019
  • Official Opposition Critic for Anti-Bullying du October 22, 2018 au June 16, 2020
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
2e étageBureau 2.117
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 581-628-1830

Electoral division

3131, boulevard de la Concorde Est
Bureau 303
Laval (Quebec)  H7E 4W4
Telephone: 450-661-3595
Fax: 450-661-6093