42nd Legislature | 2nd Session
Gilles Bélanger

Gilles Bélanger

Member for Orford
Coalition avenir Québec
Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier (high-speed Internet)

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Orford in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier (high-speed Internet) since December 16, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since October 15, 2019
  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly since December 4, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy since November 30, 2018

Previous Offices

  • Member of the Délégation de l’Assemblée nationale pour les relations avec les États-Unis du October 22, 2019 au March 9, 2021
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee, Council of State Governments (CSG du October 22, 2019 au March 9, 2021
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the International Committee, CSG du October 22, 2019 au March 9, 2021
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee of the Great Lakes Legislative Caucus du October 22, 2019 au March 9, 2021
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee (ERC) du October 22, 2019 au March 9, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance du November 30, 2018 au October 15, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economy and Innovation (economy and high-speed Internet) du November 7, 2018 au December 16, 2020
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
RCBureau RC 98
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 418-644-3944

Electoral division

343, rue Principale Ouest
Magog (Quebec)  J1X 2B1
Telephone: 819-847-3911
Toll-free: 1-855-547-3911
Fax: 819-847-4099