42nd Legislature | 1st Session
André Bachand

André Bachand

Member for Richmond
Coalition avenir Québec
Chair of the Committee on Institutions

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Richmond in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA), and Representative of the Québec Secretariat, Executive Committee since October 22, 2019
  • Chair of the Committee on Institutions since February 6, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly since February 6, 2019

Previous Offices

  • Chair of the Committee on Citizen Relations du December 4, 2018 au February 5, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly du December 4, 2018 au February 5, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration du November 30, 2018 au October 15, 2019
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
RCBureau RC 53
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 418-263-0546

Electoral division

192, rue du Roi
Asbestos (Quebec)  J1T 1S3
Telephone: 819-879-1104
Toll-free: 1-800-567-3596
Fax: 819-879-1166
1300, boulevard du Mi-Vallon
Bureau 111-B
Sherbrooke (Quebec)  H3Z 1K9
Toll-free: 1-800-567-3596
11, rue St-Georges
Local 200
Windsor (Quebec)  J1S 2L7
Toll-free: 1-800-567-3596