42nd Legislature | 1st Session
Simon Allaire

Simon Allaire

Member for Maskinongé
Coalition avenir Québec
Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain

Vidéo de présentation

Offices held

Elected as Member for Maskinongé in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since October 15, 2019
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain since September 18, 2019

Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy du November 30, 2018 au September 17, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance du November 30, 2018 au September 17, 2019
  • Temporary Chair du November 30, 2018 au September 17, 2019
Contact Information

Parliament

Hôtel du Parlement
1045, rue des Parlementaires
RCRC 74
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A4
Telephone: 418-644-0617

Electoral division

429, boul. St-Laurent Est
Louiseville (Quebec)  J5V 1H5
Telephone: 819-228-9722
Toll-free: 1-877-528-9722
Fax: 819-228-0040